GTR News Online GTR NewsOnline Union Boundary Midtown Monitor Jenks District Gazette Broken Arrow Express Owasso Rambler Bixby Breeze
Mazzios AEP PSO TTCU Seeking Sitters Hebert's Specialty Meats

Today Is

Complimentary eSubscription Here

Tulsa Area Composite Football Schedule


THIS WEEK'S MATCHUPS


HOME       VISITOR
Thursday, Oct. 6
Cascia Hall 31      Berryhill 14
Greenhill, Dallas 21     Holland Hall 33
Hale 12      Skiatook 40

Friday, Oct. 7
Bethany      Noah
McAlester      Bishop Kelley
Broken Arrow      Sapulpa
BTW      Collinsville
Bartlesville      Bixby
Cookson Hills      Riverfield
East Central      Central
Jenks      Muskogee
Lincoln Christian     Vian
Metro Christian     Blackwell
Rejoice Christian     Life Christian
Summit Christian     So. Coffeeville
Talequah      Edison
Union      Owasso
Victory      Beggs

Saturday, Oct. 8
Texas      OU
OSU      Kansas
Arkansas      Auburn
S.E. Oklahoma      NSU
Trinity Valley      NEO

LAST WEEK'S SCORES


HOME       VISITOR
Friday, Sept. 30
Bishop Kelly 50      Hale 20
Bixby 23      Stillwater 31
Cascia Hall 49      Locust Grove 6
Checotah 40       Victory 21
Community Christian 34      Rejoice Christian 28
Coweta 10      East Central 10
Copan 19      Summit Christian 28
Edison 9      Claremore 27
Holland Hall 35      St. Mark's 56
Lincoln Christian 50      Chouteau 0
Memorial 10      BTW 47
Muskogee 26      Broken Arrow 33
Owasso 35      Enid 10
Putnam West 3      Jenks 54
Sand Springs 20      Union 44
Sapulpa 49      Southmoore 52
Westville 12      Metro Christian 52

Saturday, Oct. 1
OU 62      Ball State 6
Tulsa 41      North Texas 21
Texas A&M 38      Arkansas 42
Kilgore, TX 38      NEO 23
SW Christian 0      Rejoice Christian 26

PREVIOUS WEEK'S SCORES


HOME       VISITOR
Friday, Sept. 23
Bartlesville 6      Owasso 49
Blackwell 0      Cascia Hall 70
BTW 17      Skiatook 7
De Soto, TX 61      Noah 13
Edison 0      East Central 56
Hale 12      Collinsville 13
Henryetta 18      Victory 35
Holland Hall 7      Kinkaid, Houston, TX 49
Jenks 54      Shawnee 7
Life Christian 8      Riverfield 40
McAlester 53      Memorial 0
Metro Christian 52      Locust Grove 8
Norman 41      Sapulpa 13
Pawhuska 20      Lincoln Christian 28
Putnam City West 6      Broken Arrow 65
Rejoice Christian 46      Destiny 16
Summit Christian 34      Agra 26
Union (Homecoming) 67      Bixby 17

Saturday, Sept. 24
OU 38      Missouri 28
Texas A&M 29      OSU 30
Boise State 41      Tulsa 21
Alabama 38      Arkansas 14
NSU 52      Okla Panhandle 7

Friday, Sept. 16
Bishop Kelly 30      Coweta 27
Berryhill 39      Webster 7
Broken Bow 7      Metro Christian 28
BTW 7      East Central 17
Cascia Hall 56      Edison 0
Jenks 49      Owasso 27
Hilldale 35      Hale 6
Holland Hall 13      Lincoln Christian 33
Memorial 27      Claremore 22
Muskogee 17      Central 20
Mustang 27      Bixby 14
Rejoice Christian 16      OKC Patriots 14
Sapulpa 28      Sand Springs 21
Skiatook 31      Bartlesville 7
Stilwell 7      Noah 34
Strother 12      Riverfield 6
Union 21      Broken Arrow 14
Victory 21      Tahlequah 47
Wesleyan Christian 53      Summit Christian 8

Saturday, Sept. 17
Florida State 13      OU 23
Tulsa 33      OSU 59
Arkansas 38      Troy 28
East Central 45      NSU 38
NEO 26      Cisco (Homecoming) 27

UPCOMING GAMES


HOME       VISITOR
Thursday, Oct. 13
Kiefer       Summit Christian
Southmoore       Broken Arrow

Friday, Oct. 14
Bishop Kelly       BTW
Bixby       Enid
Central       Claremore
Edison       Grove
Holland Hall       Houston Episcopal
Kellyville       Cascia Hall
Memorial       Hale
Newkirk       Lincoln Christian
Owasso       Stillwater
Ponca City       Union
Pryor       East Central
Sapulpa       Jenks
Strother (Sr Night)       Riverfield
Tahlequah Sequoya       Metro Christian
Victory       Keys
Windsor Hills       Rejoice Christian

Saturday, Oct. 15
Kansas       OU
Texas       OSU
Tulsa       UAB
NSU       Harding
NEO       Tyler

Thursday, Oct. 20
Jenks (Sr Night)54       Southmoore 17
Bartlesville 7       Union 38
BTW 44       Hale 0
Cascia Hall 71       Nowata 19
Lincoln Christian 48       Chelsea 12
Metro Christian 46       Verdigris 16
Owasso 44       Bixby 20
Okmulgee 20       Victory 48
Shawnee 21       Sapulpa 42
Tahlequah 14       East Central 61

Friday, Oct. 21
Bishop Kelly 51       Memorial 7
Edison 0       Central 51
Norman 14       Broken Arrow 16
Saint John's, Houston 48       Holland Hall 0
Sand Springs 31       Owasso 35
Southwest Christian 0       Rejoice Christian 46
Summit Christian 0       Depew 46

Saturday, Oct. 22
OU 38       Texas Tech 41
Missouri 24       OSU 45
Rice 20       Tulsa 38
Ole Miss 24       Arkansas 29
Ark-Monticello 46       NSU 47
Navarro 47       NEO 14

Friday, Oct. 28
Skiatook 16       Bishop Kelly 41
Union (Sr Night)35       Enid 3
Broken Arrow 31       Jenks 21
Cascia Hall 35       Sperry 0
East Central 57       Grove 10
Holland Hall 13       Casady 26
Memorial 21       Collinsville 31
Metro Christian 50       Inola 8
Owasso 47       Summit Christian 44
Ponca City 46       Bixby 55
Pryor 41       Edison 4
Sapulpa 69       Putman City West 0
Star Spencer 3       Victory 40

Saturday, Oct. 29
Kansas State 17       OU 58
OSU 59       Baylor 24
Tulsa 38       SMU 17
Vanderbilt 28       Arkansas 31
NSU 42       Southwestern Okla 13
NEO 75       Ark Baptist 14

Thursday, Nov. 3
UCF       Tulsa
Memorial       Skiatook
Noah       Panama

Friday, Nov. 4
Bixby       Sand Springs
Claremore       East Central
Claremore Sequ       Metro Christian
Collinsville       Bishop Kelly
Coweta       Edison
Dewey       Cascia Hall
Hale       Rogers
Lincoln Christian       Caney Valley
Memorial       Collinsville
McAlester       BTW
Muskogee       Sapulpa
Norman       Jenks
Ponca City       Owasso
Shawnee       Broken Arrow
Stillwater       Union
Victory       Roland
Welch       Summit Christian

Saturday, Nov. 5
OU       Texas A&M
OSU       Kansas State
Arkansas       South Carolina
Central Okla       NSU

Friday, Nov. 11
1st Round High School Playoff Game

Saturday, Nov. 12
Texas Tech       OSU
Tulsa       Marshall
NSU       Midwestern State
Arkansas       Tennessee

Friday, Nov. 18
Iowa State       OSU
2nd Round High School Playoff Game

Saturday, Nov. 19
Baylor       OU
UTEP       Tulsa
Ark - Little Rock       Mississippi State

Friday, Nov. 25
Semi-Final High School Playoff Game
Tulsa       Houston
LSU       Arkansas

Saturday, Nov. 26
Semi-Final High School Playoff Game
OU       Iowa State

Friday, Dec. 2
State Championship High School Game

Saturday, Dec. 3
State Championship High School Game
OSU       OU

Email the GTR Sports Team at sports@gtrnews.com with Scores & Corrections


Back to Top

Contact GTR News


Sections


  • Tulsa Community College